• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 11:45am   
  • Middle: 11:00am
  • High: 10:30am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2019  >
  • Tuesday - January 1, 2019
    • Christmas Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess
    • Holiday Recess - no school
    • Holiday Recess, School Closed
    • Kwanza
    • New Year's Day
    • New Year's Day
    • New Year's Day
    • No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Holiday Break
    • No School - Holiday Recess
    • NO SCHOOL Winter Break
    • Winter Break
    • Winter Break- NO SCHOOL
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    Wednesday - January 2, 2019
    • RED ZONE
    • Return to school
    • Family Fun Night- No Homework/Electronics 7:00 AM to 7:25 AM
    • NO 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Collaborative Inquiry 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Cheshire (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Cheshire (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10416) - Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10416) - Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Vocal Auditions 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Cheshire (Home) 6:45 PM
    • room 400 - Board Meeting - Board Workshop 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 3, 2019
    • Early Learning Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. New Britain (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR K, Troop #10427) - Room 6 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR K, Troop #10427) - Room 6 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - January 4, 2019
    • NO 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • PEP Rally 8:50 AM to 9:50 AM
    • Town Meeting- Whole School 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Principal on the playground 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - January 5, 2019
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor Duals (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. James Barber Invite (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. HMTCA (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. James Barber Invite (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. HMTCA (Away) 2:00 PM
    Sunday - January 6, 2019
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day
    • Epiphany/Three Kings Day (Christian)
    • Three Kings Day
    Monday - January 7, 2019
    • NO 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 6:45 PM
    • AUD - Mens Night Out 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • College Knowledge Night 7:00 PM

      (Snow Date: Tuesday, January 8, 2019 · 7:00 PM)

      WHPS & the School Counseling Department is happy to sponsor an admissions panel discussion focusing on the college search, application, and decision process. This event is open to all current students at both Conard and Hall, however, the information presented will be most relevant to juniors, seniors, and their parent(s)/guardian(s) who are currently engaged more directly with the post-high school planning process.

      Panelists

      • Will Cummins - Associate Dean of Admission Amherst College · Amherst, MA
      • Jane Gardner - Assistant Director of Admissions Central Connecticut State University · New Britain, CT
      • Marisa Kogan - Senior Assistant Director of Admission Yale University · New Haven, CT
      • Jomaira Rincon - Admissions Officer University of Connecticut · Storrs, CT
      • Peter Wilson - Deputy Dean of Admissions & Chief of Staff University of Chicago · Chicago, IL
    • College Knowledge Night 7:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 8, 2019
    • 8th Grade Winter Concert 7:00 PM @ SMS
    • Faculty Meeting - No Late Buses
    • Staff Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • NO 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM
    • Inter El Orchestra auditions 9:00 AM to 9:35 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • EDI Meeting 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • AUD Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E131 - Forum on Teen Vaping 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday - January 9, 2019
    • Ski Club
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • NO 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Choir Inter-El auditions 12:50 PM to 1:50 PM
    • Math Team - various CT high schools 1:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cultural Competence 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • AUD, E131 and Library - Junior Parent Night 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Junior Parent Night 7:00 PM
    Thursday - January 10, 2019
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • PreKindergarten Application Process Begins
    • SEL Advisory (30 minute)
    • Staff meeting 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Early Learning Playgroup 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Inter El Band auditions 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Egg Meeting 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bulkeley (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Wesleyan Developmental (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Wesleyan Developmental (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Conard HS - Gap Year Fair 6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Board Mtg 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Gap Year Fair 6:30 PM
    • PTB Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafe 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - January 11, 2019
    • ACT Registration Deadline (02/09/19)
    • GEO BEE - periods 1 & 2
    • Stem Mad Science Presentation
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • NO 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 3-Science in School Field Trip 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Yale Invite CANCELLED  (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Yale Invite CANCELLED  (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall, Middletown (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    Saturday - January 12, 2019
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Yale Invite (Away)
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Yale Invite (Away)
    • Northern Region Middle School Festival 7:00 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Gr. Hartford Invite (Away) 9:15 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Co-Ed Relays (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Co-Ed Relays (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. SGWL (Home) 1:10 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away) 6:00 PM
    Monday - January 14, 2019
    • Student-Led Star Assembly (Grades 1-5: 2-2:30, PreK & K 2:45-3:10)
    • Tae Kwan Do for all PE classes
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr events committee meeting 2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
    • 5th gr events committee meeting 2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Pops Concert @ SMS 7:00 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting 7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 15, 2019
    • Tae Kwan Do for all PE classes
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Cafe - Link Crew - Cocoa and Cram 2:30 PM to 3:45 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Offsite 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Offsite 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Snowflake Invite (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Snowflake Invite (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Board Meeting - Presentation of CIP - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E119 - PTO Bd. Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 16, 2019
    • F107 / 2-8PM / Senior Portraits
    • RED ZONE
    • Ski Club
    • Tae Kwan Do for all PE classes
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's Advisory 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Bristow Choir Performance-grades 1, 2, 4 and 5 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Cafe - Link Crew - Cocoa and Cram 1:00 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Mindfulness 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. North Haven (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Family Math and Literacy Night-cafe 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • PTO Stem Mtg. 6:00 PM
    • Wolves Cub Scout Meeting (GR2, Den #6) - Cafeteria 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Wolves Cub Scout Meeting (GR2, Den #6) - Cafeteria 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Granby Memorial (Away) 6:45 PM
    • PTO Auction Committee, Library 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Thursday - January 17, 2019
    • (Tentative) Mid-Terms
    • F107 / 2-8PM / Senior Portraits
    • Tae Kwan Do for all PE classes
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Wesleyan Developmental (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Wesleyan Developmental (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PreKindergarten Parent Information Meeting at Webster Hill 6:00 PM
    • PTO meeting/Library 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Snuggle up and Read 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Select Ensembles Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Friday - January 18, 2019
    • (Tentative) Mid-Terms
    • Tae Kwan Do for all PE classes
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • AUD & Band Room - Essentially Ellington Recording Session 1:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • New Britain HS - Northern Region Festival 2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Town Meeting,Gr. 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Xavier (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Family Bingo Night 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - January 19, 2019
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. SCC Invite (Away)
    • New Britain HS - Northern Region Festival 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Platt, Nonnewaug, Windham (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 10:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. NCCC Meet CANCELLED  (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. NCCC Meet CANCELLED  (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. SCC Invite (Away) 2:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Branford (Away) 3:15 PM
    Monday - January 21, 2019
    • Martin Luther King Day
    • Martin Luther King Day - school/offices closed
    • Martin Luther King Day, School Closed
    • Martin Luther King Day-No School
    • Martin Luther King Day-no school
    • Martin Luther King Jr Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King Jr Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - No School
    • MLK Jr. Day- NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Martin Luther King Day
    • No School - Martin Luther King Jr. Day
    • NO SCHOOL MARTIN LUTHER KING JR DAY
    • No School- MLK Day
    • NO SCHOOL: MLK Day
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • MLK Day - No School 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • MLK Day - No School 8:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    Tuesday - January 22, 2019
    • (Tentative) Mid-Terms
    • Dress Up Day for Jeffrey Palmer Memorial Fund
    • Town Hall - MLK Day at Town Hall
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Plainville (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Middletown (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Home) 5:15 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Away) 6:45 PM
    Wednesday - January 23, 2019
    • (Tentative) Mid-Terms
    • End of Q2
    • End of Quarter 2/Semester 1
    • Roll out of bed Day!!
    • Roll out of bed Day!!
    • Ski Club
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Crazy Hair/Hat Day
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 4-State Capital tour 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • District PK-12 Department 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Renbrook (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • E131, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • 8th Grade Parent Night 7:00 PM
    • AUD Grade 8 Parent Orientation 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • The West Hartford Board of Education will meet on Wednesday, January 23, 2019, at 7:00 p.m., in room 400 of the Town Hall for a Board Workshop. 7:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - January 24, 2019
    • Algebra Midterm
    • Elective Course Presentation
    • Norfeldt News Updates published
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Mix it up at lunch day 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Mix it up at lunch day 11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • AUD & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Bingo Night! - Cafeteria 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Bingo Night! - Cafeteria 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PreKindergarten Parent Information Meeting at Smith STEM School (snow date: January 29, 2019 6:00 PM) 6:00 PM
    • Understanding the Local Education Budget 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafe 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    Friday - January 25, 2019
    • Fitness Fridays
    • PTO Bingo Night
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • PBIS Assembly (K-2) 10:00 AM to 10:25 AM
    • PBIS Assmebly (3-5) 1:30 PM to 1:55 PM
    • Pride Assembly 2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Town Meeting, K-2 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Birthday Celebration/Cafe 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Choir & Practice Rooms - Solisti Auditions 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French Club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Enfield (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield, East Lyme, Suff., E.Windsor, Ell., W.Locks (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Enfield (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - January 26, 2019
    • by appointment - North Haven HS - All State Auditions
    • tentative - Boston - Berklee Festival
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CT Challenge @ Southington (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington Valley (Home) 1:10 PM
    Monday - January 28, 2019
    • Grades Due by 8AM (Tentative)
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Choir & Practice Rooms - Solisti Audition Overflow 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Family Focus Group 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Tiger Cub Scout Meeting (GR 1, Den #2) - Cafe & Gym 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Tiger Cub Scout Meeting (GR 1, Den #2) - Cafe & Gym 6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Parents of the West Hartford Kindergarten Class of 2019-2020, Town Hall Auditorium, 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

      Please join us to learn more about Kindergarten in West Hartford, the Registration Process, and ways to help prepare your child. 

      Monday January 28, 2019 (snow date: Monday, February 4, 2019) 6:30 - 8:00 PM

      To register, please email rsvpgreatby8@gmail.com

      Children residing in West Hartford who are 5 on or before January 1, 2020 are eligible for enrollment in WHPS kindergarten.

    • Off To Kindergarten - for parents - Town Hall 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Off To Kindergarten - for parents - Town Hall 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Off To Kindergarten! 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

      Parents of the WH Kindergarten Class of 2019-2020 ~ Learn more about Kindergarten in W.H., the Registration Process, and ways to help prepare your child.

      To register, please e-mail rsvpgreatby8@gmail.com  Childcare available by reservation on first-come, first-served basis.

      Children who are 5 on or before January 1, 2020 are eligible for enrollment in WHPS kindergarten.

      Snow date: Monday, February 4, 2019

    • Conard HS - Orchestra Mid Fest/Pops Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Orchestra MidFest Concert 7:00 PM
    Tuesday - January 29, 2019
    • NAEP Testing
    • Report Cards Distributed
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • World Language Presentation (Grade 5) 9:00 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • KPM - Band Pyramid Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - January 30, 2019
    • Field Trip - Hall High - Select Music Groups
    • Ski Club
    • AUD, BB, Band Room, Choir Room, E131, F107 Orchestra Mid Fest 7:30 AM to 12:48 PM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Family Focus Group 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Black Box & Choir Room - Black Box 3 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Ski Club - Ski Sundown 2:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Collaborative Inquiry 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD, E131 and Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Grade 8 Parent Orientation (snow date) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • KP - Orchestra Pops Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - January 31, 2019
    • Community Advisory (30 minute)
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • AUD, E131, Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:29 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR K, Troop #10427) - Room 6 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR K, Troop #10427) - Room 6 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Family Focus Group 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • STEM/Take Apart/Lego Night (Snow Date 2/7) 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Family Fun Night-auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO Celebrate Norfeldt 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Black Box & Choir Room - Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
  • Friday - February 1, 2019
    • Field Trip - CCSU - Select Students
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Sports Jersey Day
    • World Read Aloud Day
    • AUD - 3A/3B schedule 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Principal Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Town Meeting- Whole School 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Mad Science 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 7:00 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • FRC School Play 7:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Branford (Home) 8:40 PM
    Saturday - February 2, 2019
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. East Lyme, East Hartford, Cheshire (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 1:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 1:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall, Amity, Pomperaug, Holy Cross (Away) 3:00 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 3 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Winter Jazz Show 7:00 PM
    Monday - February 4, 2019
    • 8th Grade Identity Conference
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • PTO Board Meeting (All are welcome) - Cafeteria 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • PTO Board Meeting (All are welcome) - Cafeteria 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Committee - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor, Ellington (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Pizza/Bingo 6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr.5 Parent Info for Transitioning 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

      Parent Information meeting for Middle School transitioning - Parents Only

    • Meet the Principal @ Whiting Lane 7:00 PM
    • Meet The Principal/ WL Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Meet The Principals @ Whiting Lane 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 5, 2019
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 1&2 (Ages 6-8) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Wethersfield, Farmington (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Mid Fest Concert 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • AUD, Choir & Band Room - Pops N Jazz 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Board Meeting - Adoption of CIP - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 6, 2019
    • RED ZONE
    • Ski Club
    • Family Fun Night- No Homework/Electronics 7:00 AM to 7:25 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Kindergarten Rhyme Time, Auditorium 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • PTO Auction Planning Meeting 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Math Team - various CT high schools 1:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • District/ Department Prof Learning 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:20 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Weaver CANCELLED  (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Weaver (Home) 6:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • How to Pay for College Workshop 6:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Meeting - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Math Quest Parent Meeting - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 7, 2019
    • 6th Grade WEB
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • cafe - AMC 10/12 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • AUD Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsals 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR 3-5 - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting (GR 1, Troop #10428) - Room 16 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Egg Meeting 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:29 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Gymnastics 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal (Jazz II) 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PreKindergarten Parent Information Meetings at Charter Oak International Academy (snow date: February 21, 2019 6:00 PM) 6:00 PM
    • Magnet Open House 6:30 PM
    • Meet the Principal @ Duffy 6:30 PM
    • PTB Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • EDI Committee Meeting - Everyone Welcome! (SPOT Coffee - 65 Memorial Drive, W. Htfd) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • EDI Committee Meeting - Everyone Welcome! (SPOT Coffee - 65 Memorial Drive, W. Htfd) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Gr.5 Parent Info for Transitioning 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

      Middle School Transition Information Night - Parents Only

    • Meet the Principals @ Duffy 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Middle School Transition Parent Info Night - Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Middle School Transition Parent Info Night - Auditorium 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • NCAA Info Night 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • NCAA Info Night 7:00 PM
    • PTO Spotlight Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - February 8, 2019
    • 6th Grade WEB
    • SAT Registration Deadline (03/09/19)
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Gr. 5 Noah Webster 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to State Capitol 9:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr 4 to State Capitol 9:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • No Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 5:15 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - SPS Fest 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Fifth Floor Benefit Concert 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 6:45 PM
    Saturday - February 9, 2019
    • ACT Testing
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 6:10 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Winter Swing Dance featuring Conard Jazz Band 7:00 PM
    Sunday - February 10, 2019
    • KP Cares - Penguin Plunge - Winding Trails 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    Monday - February 11, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • Student-Led Star Assembly (Grades 1-5: 2-2:30, PreK & K 2:45-3:10)
    • Basketball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 4 band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • EDI - Coffee & Conversation - Cafeteria 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • EDI - Coffee & Conversation - Cafeteria 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Auditorium - LUV Concert - Cardona 2:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Photography Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Art Room 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Innovation (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Innovation (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Spring Festival 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Innovation (Away) 7:00 PM
    • KP - Luv Concert (Choir Pyramid) 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - February 12, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • Faculty Meeting - No Late Buses
    • Staff Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • 4th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • CANCELLED Hobby Quest Photography 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • CANCELLED Hobby Quest Photography 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Airplanes, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC-PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • E119 - PTO Bd. Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - February 13, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Student Council Meeting - Room 17 (Mrs. Scutari) 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
    • E131- AMC 10/12 - 25 students set up like testing with long tables for space 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 11 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Chess Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Aviation (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Magic Club 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Technology Workshop 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan Photography - Room 10 3:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Stem Mtg. 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 161 Pack Meeting - Cafe 6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 161 Pack Meeting - Cafe 6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • AUD: Mandatory Out of State Student/Parent Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • CHS Musical Ice Cream Social Fundraiser 6:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 6:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 7:30 PM
    Thursday - February 14, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • SEL Advisory (30 minute)
    • Basketball Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr.5/ Mrs. K & Mr. B to Noah Webster 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz 2:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • 6th Grade Chinese New Year Celebration 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • CANCELLED Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • CANCELLED Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Room 28 3:20 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Fashion, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest-Rm 3 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Club, Room 111 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • HWC- PR 2 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Inter-El 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Rehearsal - Auditorium 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 5:30 PM
    • AUD & Band Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal (Jazz II) 5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Library - Chess Club- Lumelsky 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - February 15, 2019
    • ESOL LAS Testing
    • Gr. 5 Historical Society (In House)
    • Read-a-Thon
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Art Club 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal - Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 5/ Alerte to Noah Webster 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Beach DEAR day 2:00 PM
    • Town Meeting, Gr. 3-5 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Magic (GR K-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Gymnastics - Varsity Girls vs. Winter Invite @ Southington (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 4:45 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Eastern (Home) 6:45 PM
    • BB and Choir Room - Answer Show #3 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - February 16, 2019
    • NY City - Mingus Festival
    • Wrestling - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championships (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Indoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Open Championship (Away) 12:00 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. WMRP (Away) 7:10 PM
    Sunday - February 17, 2019
    • NY City - Mingus Festival
    Monday - February 18, 2019
    • February break - no school
    • NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • President's Day - No School
    • SCHOOL RECESS
    • Winter Break - No School
    • Winter Break- NO SCHOOL
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - no school
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess- No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Ice Hockey - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 8:10 PM
    Tuesday - February 19, 2019
    • February break - no school
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • No School - Winter Recess
    • NO SCHOOL President's Day
    • NO SCHOOL: Winter Recess
    • SCHOOL RECESS
    • Winter Break - No School
    • Winter Break- NO SCHOOL
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess
    • Winter Recess - no school
    • Winter Recess - No School
    • Winter Recess- No School
    • Winter Recess, School Closed
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Crazy About Sports - Gym 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 9:30 AM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 11:00 AM
    • Basketball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 12:30 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Pops N Jazz Rehearsal 6:30 PM to 9:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - February 20, 2019
    • RED ZONE
    • Rotation 3 Ends
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Cultural Council Program - Arabiqa 9:15 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM