• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 11:45am   
  • Middle: 11:00am
  • High: 10:30am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of October, 2018  >  >>
  • Monday - October 1, 2018
    • National Bullying Prevention Month
    • Student-Led Star Assembly (Grades 1-5: 2-2:30, PreK & K 2:45-3:10)
    • F107 - Senior Portraits; 1 camera 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Game Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Firetruck Visit-pre K AM and K 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Gr.2 Community Walk 1:45 PM to 2:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Hall (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Middletown (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown (Away) 6:00 PM
    • BB, Choir and Band Room - Choraliers, Voce, A Cafella Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 6:15 PM
    • QUEST New Parent Orientation - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:15 PM
    • QUEST New Parent Orientation - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - October 2, 2018
    • F107 - Senior Portraits; 1 camera 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal-Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Choir, Music Room 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr. to Camp Jewell 8:30 AM to 3:20 PM
    • Kindergarten Field Study to Indian Rock 8:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Gr 4 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • GR 2 to CT Historical Society (Schreiner/Allen classes) 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • GR 2 to CT Historical Society (Schreiner/Allen classes) 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Firetruck Visit-ELC PM and All day students 1:15 PM to 1:45 PM
    • KP Flu Clinic 3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury, Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Band and Choir Rooms - Jazz Band Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • cafeteria - United Theater Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Reading Under the Stars (K-5) 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Board Meeting - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • SEPTO - Library 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Wednesday - October 3, 2018
    • 5th gr. to Camp Jewell
    • RED ZONE
    • F107 - Senior Portraits; 1 camera 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal- Grade 5 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Green Team Meeting, Library 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ACES Grade 3, 4, and 5 9:00 AM to 9:15 AM
    • ACES Grade K, 1, 2 9:20 AM to 9:35 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • CSI - Building Based PL Priorities - Building 1:15 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Using and Eliciting Evidence of Student Thinking 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Band Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals 5:30 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Cafeteria - Unified Theater Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - October 4, 2018
    • 5th gr. to Camp Jewell
    • F107 - Senior Portraits; 1 camera 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • Game Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr Choir 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Band Rehearsal- Grade 5 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr K to Indian Rock 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Gr K to Indian Rock 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Gr.4 to Westmoor 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Early Learning Playgroup starts 9-10:00(cafe) 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Grade 5 to Winding Trails 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. South Windsor (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Football - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Enfield POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Cafeteria - Football Team Dinner 5:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Library - Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting & CHAT 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Solisti and Camerata Rehearsals 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • PTB Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Friday - October 5, 2018
    • 5th gr. to Camp Jewell
    • Camp Jewell, Colebrook, CT - NCCJ Anytown
    • ESOL Welcome Families Night
    • Picture Day
    • SAT Registration Deadline (11/03/18)
    • F107 - Senior Portraits; 1 camera 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal-Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Morley Family Breakfast 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Coffee with the Principal 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Grade 5 to Winding Trails 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • Vocational Ed. Students to Trumpf Manufacturing 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • GR 2 to CT Historical Society (Campbell/Curran classes) 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • GR 2 to CT Historical Society (Campbell/Curran classes) 10:30 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Town Meeting, Gr. K-2 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • French club-location TBD 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. Berlin (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Football - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 7:00 PM
    Saturday - October 6, 2018
    • Camp Jewell, Colebrook, CT - NCCJ Anytown
    • Park Road Parade
    • Park Road Parade
    • SAT Testing
    • F107 - Senior Portraits; 1 camera 7:00 AM to 8:00 PM
    • SAT 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Boys vs. Wickham Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs. Wickham Invite (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Park Road - Park Road Parade 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Football - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 9:30 AM
    Sunday - October 7, 2018
    • Camp Jewell, Colebrook, CT - NCCJ Anytown
    Monday - October 8, 2018
    • Camp Jewell, Colebrook, CT - NCCJ Anytown
    • Columbus Day - No School
    • Columbus Day - No School
    • Columbus Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Columbus Day - No School
    • Columbus Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Columbus Day - No school/Office closed
    • Columbus Day Observed - No School
    • Columbus Day, School Closed
    • Columbus Day-No School
    • Indigenous People's Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Indigenous People's Day- NO SCHOOL
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School
    • NO SCHOOL
    • No School - Columbus Day
    • NO SCHOOL - Columbus Day
    • NO SCHOOL-Columbus Day
    Tuesday - October 9, 2018
    • Camp Jewell, Colebrook, CT - NCCJ Anytown
    • Faculty Meeting - No Late Buses
    • 5th Gr Choir 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Leadership in Physical Education - Adventure Park at Storrs 7:45 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Picture Day *8:30-11:30 8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Westmoor Park - Grade 4 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Photography, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. Hall, East Catholic, South Windsor (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Maloney (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Southington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Maloney (Home) 6:00 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • ESOL night at Webster Hill 6-9pm 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • E119 - PTO Bd. Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Presentation: Dave Stevens 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday - October 10, 2018
    • CSI - Curriculum Based PL Priorities /PSAT All Day
    • Full Day
    • International Walk to School Day
    • International Walk to School Day
    • PSAT FULL DAY SCHEDULE
    • Town Wide Cross Country Run(Charter Oak/Gr.3-5)
    • E131, E119, MOCR - PSAT testing 7:00 AM to 2:15 PM
    • E123 & E125 - Common App Workshop (Seniors) 7:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal-Grade 5 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's Advisory 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Web Hill Author Celebration 9:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Math Team - various CT high schools 1:45 PM to 6:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • District PK-8 Department 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Town Wide Cross Country Run, Charter Oak 2:45 PM to 5:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. Manchester (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Band Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals 5:30 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Cafeteria - Unified Theater Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafe 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Kindergarten/Grade 1 Pizza Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 2, Troop #10429) - Room 6 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Black Box - Black Box 1 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Financial Aid Night 7:00 PM
    • Financial Aid Night @ CONARD H.S. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - October 11, 2018
    • SCHOOL PICTURE DAY
    • School Picture Day
    • SEL Advisory (30 minute)
    • Game Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr Choir 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Band Rehearsal-Grade 5 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Literacy/Art Night Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Literacy/Art Night Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 to Winding Trails (all classes) 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 5 to Winding Trails (all classes) 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Early Learning Playgroup starts 9-10:00(cafe) 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Farmers' Market 3:20 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Farmers' Market - Front Lawn (Gym if Raining) 3:20 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Farmers' Market - Front Lawn (Gym if Raining) 3:20 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Offsite 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Junior Girl Scout Meeting (GR 5, Troop #10425) - Offsite 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Norfeldt Farmer's Market 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Farmer's Market 3:30 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Activity 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Manchester POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Central POSTPONED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • ELC Pizza night 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Farmer's Market & Literacy Night 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM

      Due to the rain expected today we are postponing the Farmer's Market until 5:30pm so families can come for the Farmer's Market and then Literacy Night activities beginning at 6:00pm. 

    • Library - Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • E131 & Band Room - Solisti and Camerata Rehearsals 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • "How To Apply For Financial Aid Workshop" @ Conard High School 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 1 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Friday - October 12, 2018
    • ID Picture Re-takes
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 4 Field trip-Westmoor Park 8:45 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Gr 5 to Winding Trails (all classes) 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 5 to Winding Trails (all classes) 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • School Picture Day-Coffee Pond 9:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Town Meeting/Whole School 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-location TBD 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 3:30 PM
    • BB & Choir Room /Black Box 1 / Free preview for students 3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Manchester (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Newington (Away) 5:45 PM
    • NO Movie Night tonight-Canceled! 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 1 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Saturday - October 13, 2018
    • Fall into Fun 6:30pm
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 9:00 AM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. CT Fall Brawl (Away) 9:00 AM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 1 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • EDI Committee - Meetup at Playground 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • EDI Committee - Meetup at Playground 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • BB & Choir Room - Black Box 1 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Monday - October 15, 2018
    • Game Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Norfeldt Chess Club, Library 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • NO Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) - CANCELLED 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • NO Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) - CANCELLED 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Acctng. I & II Classes / Univ. of Hartford 8:20 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Audubon Society - Grade 2 8:45 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Winding Trails 9:30 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Activity 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. South Windsor POSTPONED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Avon POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:15 PM
    • BB, Band & Choir Room - Choraliers, Voce, A Cafella Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Manchester (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Gr.5 Parent Info Mtg. on Human Growth & Dev. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Grade 5 Human Growth & Development Parent/Guardian Information Night @ Charter Oak 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting - CANCELLED 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - October 16, 2018
    • School Pictures
    • Gym A; E131...Link Crew Conference 7:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Staff Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM
    • 5th Gr Choir 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 4 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Championship (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Championship (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10420) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Photography, Library 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Mad Science 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. South Windsor (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. South Windsor (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Daisy Troop mtg-cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Library 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Board Meeting - Legislative Chamber 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Ski Club - Informational Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - October 17, 2018
    • RED ZONE
    • Orchestra Rehearsal-Grade 5 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Band 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choir 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Black Box Play- The Crucible Matinee 2:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room) 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Collaborative Inquiry 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Pictures 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. East Hartford (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Band Room - Jazz Band Rehearsals 5:30 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Cafeteria - Unified Theater Rehearsal 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • College Fair 6:30 PM
    • Conard HS - WHPS College Fair 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • AUD & Choir Room - Freshman Choir Concert 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Thursday - October 18, 2018
    • Picture Day
    • Game Club, Grade 2 & Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gym B - Blood Drive (NHS & Red Cross) 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • 4th gr Choir 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Band Rehearsal-Grade 5 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Bus Safety Evacuation 9:00 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Early Learning Playgroup starts 9-10:00(cafe) 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scout Meeting (GR 3, Troop #10424) - Room 15 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Magic, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess Club 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • FLU CLINIC 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Activity 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan Pictures 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Football - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Canton (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Cafeteria - Football Team Dinner 5:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Canton (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Library - Chess Club 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • E131 & Choir Room - Solisti and Camerata Rehearsals 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Band Room - Jazz Band - Antonucci 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Black Box Play - The Crucible 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting(library) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - October 19, 2018
    • Dussehra/Durga Puja (Hindu)
    • Dussehra/Durga Puja (Hindu)
    • PTO Stem Game Night
    • 5th gr. Band 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 5 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Mandell JCC- Select Students 8:00 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Grade 4 to Westmoor Park 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - Library 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Avon (Away) 3:30 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. East Lyme (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Bloomfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • backfield by kick board - Fall Fest 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Bloomfield (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Football - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 7:00 PM
    • Black Box Play - The Crucible 7:00 PM
    Saturday - October 20, 2018
    • Gifts of Music Fundraiser
    • Football - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Color Run 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Haunted Forest 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Black Box Play - The Crucible 7:00 PM
    • cafeteria - Homecoming Dance 7:00 PM to 10:00 PM
    • Intensive Education Academy - Gifts of Music Fundraiser 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Sunday - October 21, 2018
    • Color Run 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • College Goal Sunday - Hall HS 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    Monday - October 22, 2018
    • Gr. 5 to Winding TrailsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Officer Kisela Fall VisitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Storybook PUmpkin Decorating Contest SubmittalsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Game Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Norfeldt Chess Club, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Kindergarten Field Trip-Indian RockSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool ActivitySignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan PicturesSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Simsbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMSSignup for an alert reminder. 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • E131, Band & Choir Room - Choraliers, Voce, A Cafella RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Tuesday - October 23, 2018
    • Gr. 5 to Winding TrailsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • KPM Bus Evacuation DrillSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Officer Kisela Fall VisitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Web Hill Gr. 5 to Nature's ClassroomSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th Gr ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 7th Grade Trip New Britain Museum of Art- SapphireSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Gr 3 Field Trip to WH Public LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Bugbee "Read In"Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Photography, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad ScienceSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan PicturesSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. Bristol Central (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Freshmen Championship (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Freshmen Championship (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Avon (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts Parent Meeting - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts Parent Meeting - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 2nd gr. Brownies-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Equity, Diversity & Inclusion Committee meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Choir Fall Concert Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - October 24, 2018
    • Community Advisory (30 min MA)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Historical Character DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Unity Day - Wear OrangeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Orchestra Rehearsal-Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Principal's AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Goal Setting/Emergency Sub PlansSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Newington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Glastonbury (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Wethersfield (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Woodstock Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Woodstock Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Woodstock Academy (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • AUD, Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Cafeteria - Unified Theater RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • International Night Potluck Dinner MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 1 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 4, Den #1) - CafeteriaSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Thursday - October 25, 2018
    • Officer Kisela Fall VisitSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 4th gr ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Band Rehearsal-Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 7th Grade Trip New Britain Museum of Art - RubySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Kdg. to Indian Rock Apple Orchard Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Stage Capitol/History MuseumSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Photography (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest: Magic, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool ActivitySignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Paul Cryan PicturesSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. Newington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:15 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Granby Memorial (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Football - Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Granby Memorial (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Library - Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Solisti and Camerata RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • E131 - PTO Evening ProgramSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • EDI Committee Meeting - SPOT Coffee (Blue Back Square)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • EDI Committee Meeting - SPOT Coffee (Blue Back Square)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts/Brownies/Juniors mtg-cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
    • Fall Instrumental Concert Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Friday - October 26, 2018
    • Fitness Fridays Signup for an alert reminder.
    • PTO Halloween NightSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Web Hill Gr. 5 returnsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • 5th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 5 stringsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 7th Grade Trip New Britain Museum of Art - OpalSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • Gr 3 Science Guy-Mindfulness RmSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Town Meeting-Gr. 3-5Signup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Birthday Celebration/CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Chess Club - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Chess Club - LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Fashion (GR 1-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • French club-Rm 3Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Football - Freshman Boys vs. South Windsor (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Boo BashSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Masquerade BallSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday - October 27, 2018
    • ACT TestingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • ACTSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 AM to 1:00 PM
    • CT State Thespian Conference Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM
    • Soccer - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Field Hockey - Freshman vs. CCC Jamboree (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class L Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM
    • Football - Junior Varsity Boys vs. South Windsor (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    • Cross Country - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:20 AM
    • Soccer - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    • Raindate for Haunted ForestSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Monday - October 29, 2018
    • E119...Picture Retake DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • AUD - Choir Mid Fest - Brett BolesSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:15 PM
    • Game Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Norfeldt Chess Club, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Mid-Fest - Select 8th Grade TripSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 12:45 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool ActivitySignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Newington (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMSSignup for an alert reminder. 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • BB, Band & Choir Room - Choraliers, Voce, A Cafella RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Pizza Party for Kdg. & New FamiliesSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM
    • AUD - MidFest ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - October 30, 2018
    • 5th Gr ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th Grade ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Choir Rehearsal- Grade 4Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 OrchestraSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Hobby Quest: Photography, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science, Art RoomSignup for an alert reminder. 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center -PR 2Signup for an alert reminder. 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Activity Signup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Field Hockey - Junior Varsity vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:45 PM
    • Field Hockey - Varsity vs. Hall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:15 PM
    • Choir PyraMidfest Day and Concert Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Wednesday - October 31, 2018
    • Winners announced for Pumpkin Decorating ContestSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Wolcott Costume ParadeSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Dad's BreakfastSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM
    • Orchestra Rehearsal-Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:40 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 5th gr.Orchestra Signup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 5th Grade BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 5 BandSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 ChoirSignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 1 Halloween ParadeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:50 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Costume ParadeSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Halloween ParadeSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Halloween ParadeSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Halloween Parade K-3Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:15 AM
    • Halloween Parade!Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Halloween Parade!Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Kindergarten Halloween PartySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Playgroup Birth-Age 4: Drop-in - Room 10Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Coding Club (GR 4&5) - Room 27 (Quest Room)Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Hobby Quest Airplane Club (GR K-5) - Room 6Signup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Parent Conferences PrepSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Band & Choir Room - Jazz Band RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of October, 2018  >  >>
Soccer - Freshman Boys
Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys
Cross Country - Varsity Boys
Soccer - Varsity Boys
Soccer - Freshman Girls
Volleyball - Freshman Girls
Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls
Cross Country - Varsity Girls
Soccer - Varsity Girls
Swimming and Diving - Varsity Girls
Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Field Hockey - Freshman
Field Hockey - Junior Varsity
Field Hockey - Varsity
Football - Freshman Boys
Football - Junior Varsity Boys
Football - Varsity Boys
Braeburn Elementary School Calendar
Bristow Middle School Calendar-OLD
Bugbee Elementary School Calendar
Charter Oak International Academy Calendar
Conard High School Calendar
Duffy Master/Public Calendar
Hall HS Calendar
King Philip Middle School Calendar
Morley Elementary School Calendar
Norfeldt School Calendar
Sedgwick Middle School Calendar
Smith Elementary STEM School Calendar
Webster Hill Elementary School Calendar
Whiting Lane Elementary Calendar
Wolcott Elementary School Calendar

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite