West Hartford Public Schools Logo

Directory

1 2 3 18 > showing 1 - 100 of 1708 constituents

Karen Abels

Kindergarten Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Kindergarten

Deborah Abraham

Kindergarten Teacher for Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Kindergarten

Karen Abrahamsen

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Hall High, Special Education

Kristen Aceto

Language Facilitator
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Tamara Acosta

Social Worker
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Nick Adler

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 8
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Technology and Engineering, Sedgwick Grade 8 Princeton

Monica Ahern

Library Media Specialist
Hall High, Library

Rosmery Akbar

Paraprofessional
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Monique Albani-Ethier

Dept Supervisor of Math
Hall High, King Philip Middle, Sedgwick Middle, Conard High, Bristow Middle, Mathematics, Mathematics

Maile Aleksa

Speech/Language Pathologist
Wolcott Elementary

Heather Alerte

Grade 5 Teacher for Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Grade 5

Amy Alexander

Occupational Therapist
Whiting Lane Elementary, Early Learning Center, Whiting Lane ELC

Connor Allen

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Braeburn Elementary

Sarah Allen

Grade 2 Teacher
Duffy Elementary, Duffy Grade 2

Alicia Almagro

Mathematics Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 8 Yale

Anna Almon

Science Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 7 Penn

Patricia Altieri

Teaching Assistant
Aiken Elementary

Briana Alvarez

Teaching Assistant
Whiting Lane Elementary

Grisselle Alvarez

Administrative Assistant
Ed Center

Kimberly Ambroise

Assistant Principal, Student last names beginning with: A-F
Hall High

Dr. Joseph Ambrose

School Psychologist
Conard High

Thomas Amodio

Cafeteria Worker
King Philip Middle

Ana Amora

Custodian
King Philip Middle

Caroline Anderson

Grade 1 Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Webster Hill Grade 1

Elizabeth Anderson

Social Worker
Conard High

Kara Anderson

Kindergarten Teacher
Aiken Elementary, Aiken Kindergarten

Carrie Anderson, RN

Nurse
Conard High

Lora Andrada

Pre-K Teacher for Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Pre-K

Jose Andrade

Custodian
Duffy Elementary

Michael Andrade

Custodian
Whiting Lane Elementary

Angela Angelini

Teaching Assistant
Norfeldt Elementary

Kathy Aniolowski

Administrative Assistant
Plant Services

Upik Annas

Cafeteria Worker
Aiken Elementary

Angelica Ansbacher

Music Teacher
Bugbee Elementary

Dawn Anstett

Technology & Engineering Teacher
Bristow Middle, Bristow Technology and Engineering

Debbie Antoinetti

Grade 3 Teacher
Morley Elementary, Morley Grade 3

James Antonucci

Concert Jazz Band, Freshman Band, Jazz Band
Hall High, Music, Performing Arts

Robbin Antonucci

Special Education
Hall High, Special Education, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Michael Aparo

Physical Education and Health Teacher
Morley Elementary

Janel Aquadro

Resource Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Diamond Team, KP Resource Teachers

Bonnie Arcari

Physical Education Teacher for the Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Special Area Teachers

Craig Archambault

Health, Leadership, Physical Education, PE Strategies, Physical Education
Hall High, Physical Education and Health

Amanda Archambault Burney

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Early Learning Center

Lucinda Armillei

Cafeteria Worker
Braeburn Elementary

Amanda Aronson

Board of Education Member - Secretary

Michele Aronson

Paraprofessional - Pupil Services
King Philip Middle

Smita Arora

Geometry, Pre-Calculus
Hall High, Mathematics

Ismael Arroyo

Custodian
Whiting Lane Elementary

Norman Arter

Custodian

Cynthia Asal

Social Studies Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Diamond Team

Crystal Ashe

PreKindergarten Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane ELC

Wendy Ashe

Accountant
Ed Center

Suzanne Atwood

Grade 2 Teacher for Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Grade 2

Joslyn Austin

Art Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary

Ciara Ayala

Spanish Teacher (Long Term Sub)
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 7 Brown, World Language

Sarah Ayoub

Grade 5 Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Grade 5

Jennifer Baczanski

Job Coach/Paraprofessional
Hall High

Gretchen Bagley

Grade 3 Teacher
Bugbee Elementary, Bugbee Grade 3

Christine Bailey

Systems Analyst
Ed Center, Information Technology

Kristin Bailey

Chemistry, Conceptional Chemistry
Hall High, Science Dept

Laura Baker

Social Worker
Duffy Elementary

Tara Baker

Grade 4 Teacher
Braeburn Elementary, Braeburn Grade 4

Priya Balaji

Teaching Assistant
King Philip Middle

Jonathan Baldwin

Mathematics Teacher, Team Leader
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 7 Penn

Holly Banak

Mathematics Teacher
Conard High, Mathematics

Bill Bannish

Special Education Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Resource Teachers

Matthew Bannon

Social Studies Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Sapphire Team

Veronica Barajas

Custodian
King Philip Middle

Jean Baril

Secretary
Hall High, Counseling Support Staff

Nancy Barlow

French and Spanish Teacher, Garnet Team Leader
King Philip Middle, KP Garnet Team, KP World Language, World Language

Sparrow Barone

Teaching Assistant
King Philip Middle

Heather Barratt

Grade 5 Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Grade 5

David Barrieau

Grade 5 Teacher
Morley Elementary, Morley Grade 5

Cindy Barron

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA PreK

Marisa Barry

School Counselor, Grade 10 (A-Co), Grade 11 (A-Ch), Grade 12 (A-Coq)
Hall High, Counseling

Linda Bartenstein

Cafeteria Worker

Richard Bassett

Grade 5 Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Grade 5

Steve Bassi

Social Studies Teacher
Conard High, Capstone, Social Studies, AP Capstone

Maria Bastone

Special Education Paraprofessional for the Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Special Education Paraprogessionals/TAs

Leslie Bates

Grade 3 Teacher
Duffy Elementary, Duffy Grade 3

Linda Bates

Teaching Assistant

Victoria Bates

Teaching Assistant
Sedgwick Middle

Kelly Baty

Special Education Teacher for the Remote Learning Experience (RLE)
RLE Special Education

Spencer Bazzano

Technical Director/Stagecraft Teacher
Hall High, Performing Arts, Performing Arts, Theater

James Beattie

Special Education TA
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Mary-Ellen Beattie

Paraprofessional
Bristow Middle

Heather Beattie-DeWitt

Mathematics Teacher
Conard High, Mathematics

Amanda Beaulieu

AP Modern Euro, Modern World History, Skills Seminar
Hall High, Social Studies

Muniba Becirovic

Custodian

Muniba Becirovic

Custodian
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Dawn Beckley

Grade 4 Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane Grade 4

Abbie Beckoff

Special Education Teacher
Conard High, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Karen Bedlack

ESOL
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 7 Colgate

Kelli Bedner

Grade 3 Teacher
Duffy Elementary, Duffy Grade 3

Rebecca Behlman

Grade 4 Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Grade 4

Melissa Behrens

Principal
Webster Hill Elementary

Carolyn Belliveau

Lead Secretary
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Office

Julie Beman

Teaching Assistant

Wanda Bender

Library Paraprofessional

Lois Benedetto

Job coach/paraprofessional
Post-Secondary