West Hartford Public Schools Logo

Contact Us

Search

WHPS STAFF

< 1 7 8 9 10 11 18 > showing 801 - 900 of 1701 constituents

Jessica Kerchis

Building Teaching Assistant
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Jess Kerelejza

English Teacher, Team Leader
King Philip Middle, KP Emerald Team

Shannon Kerrigan

Secretary
King Philip Middle

Dr. Timothy Kessler

Assistant Principal, Student last names beginning with: A-F
Hall High

Enam Khandakar

School Psychologist
Hall High

Jaclyn Kiefner

Speech & Language Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Annalise Kieley

Tutor
Ed Center

Justine Kiely

School Counselor
Morley Elementary, Duffy Elementary, Wolcott Elementary

Ellie Kieselback

ABA Paraprofessional
Wolcott Elementary

Katherine Kiesewetter

Science Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Sapphire Team

Sarah Kilguss

PreKindergarten Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane ELC

Sooyoung Kim

Teaching Assistant
Wolcott Elementary

Julia Kipphut

Grade 4 Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Webster Hill Grade 4

Mei-Ling Kirkland

Science Teacher
King Philip Middle

Vidas Kizevicius

Head Custodian
Bugbee Elementary

Juliana Klein

Psychologist
King Philip Middle, KP School Psychologists

Leeann Kluskiewicz

Grade 1 Teacher
Morley Elementary, Morley Grade 1

Shelly Knebel

Special Education Paraprofessional
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Special Education

Ashley Kneidel

World Language Teacher - Spanish
Bristow Middle, World Language, Bristow World Language

Patrice Knight

Suzuki and Instrumental Music Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet)

Laurie Kobelski

Grade 1 Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Grade 1

Bruno Koffi

French, Spanish
Hall High, World Langauge, World Language

Andy Komar

Assistant Principal
Conard High

Lauren-Anne Konopka

Algebra II, Pre-Calculus
Hall High, Mathematics

Christine Kopcha, RN

Nurse
Conard High

Johannah Kosienski

TESOL Teacher
King Philip Middle

Rudina Kosova

Math Co-teacher
Conard High
School: ext. 6081

Alexis Krantz

Biology Teacher
Conard High, Science

Cori Krause

English Teacher
Conard High, English Language Arts

Douglas Krauss

DPW/Grounds
Plant Services

Jill Krawciw

Lead Secretary
Norfeldt Elementary

Molly Kristofak

Special Education Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Resource/Special Ed

Lisa Kropp

Grade 1 Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Grade 1

Jackeline Krupienski

World Language Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick World Language, World Language, Sedgwick Grade 6 Team 6-3

Donald Krusinski

HVAC Mechanic Foreman
Plant Services

Dana Kuhl

Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Morley Elementary, Morley Kindergarten

Karen Kukish

Principal
Sedgwick Middle

Lucinda Kulvinskas

English Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Diamond Team

Kaitlin Kurdziel

Art Teacher
Sedgwick Unified Arts 6

Linda Kyle

Instructional Paraprofessional
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Jennifer La Forte

Grade 2 Teacher
Morley Elementary, Morley Grade 2

Christin Labriola

Kindergarten Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Webster Hill Kindergarten

Brian Lachance

Grade 6 Math Teacher
Bristow Middle, Bristow Grade 6

Nicole Lacourciere

Algebra, Content Support
Hall High, Special Education, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Kirsten Lacroix

Grade 2 Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Grade 2

Monica LaCroix

School Psychologist
Early Learning Center, ELC 2019, Whiting Lane ELC

Audra Lafferty

Speech and Language Pathologist
Duffy Elementary

Chris LaForte

Earth Science, Honors Earth Science, Skills Seminar
Hall High, Science Dept

Alida Lamagna Kendell

School Counselor
Braeburn Elementary, Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet)

Jennifer Lambert

Occupational Therapist
Wolcott Elementary

Julie Lamontagne

Reading Specialist, Literacy Consultant, English
Hall High, Reading, Reading

Amy Landers

School Counselor L-Z
Bristow Middle

Christina Lanergan

Instrumental Music Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Wolcott Elementary

Jennifer Lanese

English 9, Honors English 9, British Literature
Hall High, English Dept

Lauren Langenauer

Paraprofessional

Katie Langley

Physics Teacher
Conard High, Science

Zachary Langlois

Teaching Assistant
Bristow Middle

Tommy LaPointe

Security
King Philip Middle, STRIVE

Jill Larson

Grade 2 Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Grade 2

Dawn Lascari

Security Officer
Morley Elementary, Whiting Lane Elementary, Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Stephanie Laska

Paraprofessional
Braeburn Elementary

Carrie LaSpada

Quest Teacher at Duffy and Webster Hill
Webster Hill Elementary, Duffy Elementary, Quest

Emily Laucks

Grade 4 Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Grade 4

Roserene Laudano

Special Education Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Resource/Special Ed

Rachel Lauzier

Science Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 6 Team 6-2

Kristi Laverty

Principal
Duffy Elementary

Claudine Lavoie

Lib Media Specialist
Braeburn Elementary

Jessica Lazor

Science Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Emerald Team

Tricia Lea

Social Studies Teacher
Conard High, Social Studies

Stephanie Leahy, RN

Nurse
Braeburn Elementary

Natalie Leake

English Teacher
Conard High, English Language Arts

Jennifer Leander

Reading Intervention Teacher
Wolcott Elementary

Teresa LeBel Bish

School Psychologist
Whiting Lane Elementary

Caitlyn LeBlanc

ABA Paraprofessional
Early Learning Center

Elise Leblond

Grade 3 Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Webster Hill Grade 3

Suellen Lebron

Paraprofessional
Early Learning Center

Luis Lebron Rodriguez

Custodian
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet)

Thomas Ledvorowski

AP Calculus AB, AP Statistics, Pre Calculus
Hall High, Mathematics

Danny Lee

Registered Behavior Technician
Duffy Elementary

David Lee

Quest Teacher at Braeburn and Sedgwick
Sedgwick Middle, Braeburn Elementary, Sedgwick Quest, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-1, Quest

Rassan Lee

Teaching Assistant
Whiting Lane Elementary

Marielle Lefebvre

Instructional Paraprofessional
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Brittany Leghorn

Grade 6 Social Studies Teacher
Bristow Middle, Bristow Grade 6

Jared Leghorn

Health Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 6 Team 6-3

Rachel Leibin

Special Education Teaching Assistant
Bugbee Elementary

Noah LeMere

Social Studies Teacher
Conard High, Social Studies

Zara Lenihan

Science Teacher

Pat Lennon

Instrumental Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Music, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-1

Dr. Amanda Leon-Guerrero

Instrumental Music Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Aiken Elementary

Randi Leopold

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Web Hill PreK

Mary Lestini

Assistant Principal
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Virginia L'Etoile

Kindergarten Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Webster Hill Kindergarten

Gayle Levine

Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Probability & Statistics
Hall High, Mathematics

Robert Levine

Board of Education Member

Rebecca Lewis

Social Studies Teacher
Sedgwick Middle

Stephen Lewis

Grade 4 Teacher
Duffy Elementary, Duffy Grade 4

Niki Li

World Language Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick World Language

Xiang Li

Chinese Teacher
Hall High, Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), World Language, COIA World Language

Eva Liebl

Resource Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Emerald Team, KP Resource Teachers

Kevin Lillie

Physical Education and Health Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Ruby Team, KP Diamond Team, KP Topaz Team, KP Unified Arts 6, KP Physical Education and Health