West Hartford Public Schools Logo

Contact Us

Search

WHPS STAFF

< 1 2 3 4 18 > showing 101 - 200 of 1701 constituents

Wanda Bender

Library Paraprofessional

Lois Benedetto

Job coach/paraprofessional
Post-Secondary

Karen Bengiovanni

ABA Paraprofessional
Whiting Lane Elementary

Cheryl Bennett

Special Education Paraprofessional
Bristow Middle, Bristow Intensive Academics

Loretta Bennett

ABA Paraprofessional
Whiting Lane Elementary

Tracy Bennett

Grade 6 Science Teacher
Bristow Middle, Bristow Grade 6

Maureen Berescik

Teaching Assistant
Conard High

Erik Bergvik

AP English 11, Creative Writing, Honors English 9
Hall High, English Dept

Lisa Berman

Reading Tutor
Wolcott Elementary

Joseph Bernard

Head Custodian
Hall High

Dominiqua Bethea

Special Education Teacher's Assistant
King Philip Middle

Joe Bettencourt

Custodian

Jennifer Bianca

Special Education Teacher
Bristow Middle, Bristow Resource Teachers, Bristow Grade 7

Liz Bianco

Art Teacher
Bugbee Elementary

Tyler Biancucci

Interim Special Education Teacher
Morley Elementary, Resource

Kendra Bigger

Library Paraprofessional
Wolcott Elementary

Faith Bilansky

Special Education TA
Aiken Elementary

Lauren Bilello

Instrumental Music Teacher
Bugbee Elementary, Duffy Elementary

Jeffrey Billing

AP Computer Science, Algebra, Geometry
Hall High, Mathematics

Yasmin Binns

Culinary Instructor
Post-Secondary

Michael Birnbaum

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Carla Bisaillon

Instructional Paraprofessional
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet)

Molly Bissell

Special Education Paraprofessional
Bugbee Elementary

Erica Black

Instructional Paraprofessional
Duffy Elementary

Loretta Black

Speech & Language Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Speech Teachers

Kyra Blair

English Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-3

Katy Blake

Advanced Literature 21st, American Literature, Writing, Writing Center
Hall High, English Dept , Reading

Kimberly Blake

Teaching Assistant
Early Learning Center

Carrie Blanchard

Special Education Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, WL Resource

Carol A. Blanks

Chairperson

Jessica Blauvelt

Mathematics Teacher
Conard High, Mathematics

Carol Blejwas

AP English 11, English 9, Voices
Hall High, English Dept

Brittney Bliss

Assistant Principal
Duffy Elementary

Jessica Blitzer

Department Supervisor for Social Studies at Bristow, Sedgwick, and Conard
Sedgwick Middle, Conard High, Bristow Middle, Social Studies

Cary Blocker

AP English 12, Honors English 10, Writing: Argument, Writing Center, Writing Description
Hall High, English Dept

Edward Bloom

HVAC Mechanic
Plant Services

Scot Boccia

Technology & Engineering Grade 8 Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Garnet Team, KP Amethyst Team, KP Unified Arts 8, KP Technology and Engineering

Allison Bohle

Grade 2 Teacher
Aiken Elementary, Aiken Grade 2

Michelle Boire

Fitness, Health, Physical Education
Hall High, Physical Education and Health

Katie Boland

Reading Specialist
Braeburn Elementary

Maria Bolanos

Language Arts Teacher, Grade 8
King Philip Middle, KP Garnet Team

Christopher Bombara

Science Teacher, Team Leader 8-1
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-1

Kathleen Bond

Counselor Interventionist
King Philip Middle, KP School Counselors

Lucas Booth

Teaching Assistant - Math
Bristow Middle, Bristow Math Intervention

Lynn Booth

ABA Paraprofessional
Wolcott Elementary

Sydney Borkowski

Grade 5 Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Grade 5

Andrew Borowiec

Intensive Academic Teacher
Duffy Elementary

Alana Bossidy

Grade 1 Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Grade 1

Angela Bottaro

Kindergarten Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Kindergarten

Dr. Justin Boucher

AP Capstone, AP Psychology/Psychology Teacher
Hall High, Capstone, Social Studies

Lauren Boudo

Special Education Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 7 Team 7-3

Amy Boulter

Social Worker
Norfeldt Elementary

Betina Boutilier

Grade 5 Teacher
Braeburn Elementary, Braeburn Grade 5

Colin Bowie

Health Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick PE and Health, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-2

Rebecca Boyce

Kindergarten Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Kindergarten

Elizabeth Brachle

Special Education Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Resource

Holly Brady

Health/Phys Ed Teacher
Conard High, PE and Health

Jessica Brand

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher
Hall High, Family and Consumer Science

Noreen Branley

ADL and Pupil Services
Hall High, Special Education, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Phil Brennan

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Juliet Breton

ESOL Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Norfeldt Elementary, Bugbee Elementary

Denise Brezinski

Paraprofessional
Sedgwick Middle

Lauren Brezinski

Job Coach/Paraprofessional
Hall High

Karen Bridges

Curriculum Specialist
Whiting Lane Elementary

Joanne Brielmann

Reading Interventionist
Morley Elementary, Reading Support

William Brosmith

DPW/Grounds
Plant Services

Kelly Brouse

Assistant Director of Pupil Services

Steven Brouse

Assistant Principal
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Administration

Gabrielle Brousseau

SE Paraprofessional
Morley Elementary

Lianna Brousseau

Behavior Analyst
Braeburn Elementary

Mathieu Brousseau

Teaching Assistant
Morley Elementary

Bethany Brown

Algebra I, Geometry
Hall High, Mathematics

Briana Brown

Job Coach/Paraprofessional
Hall High

Daniela Brown

Special Ed Paraprofessional
King Philip Middle

Erin Brown

Information Technology Specialist, Town of West Hartford & WHPS
Ed Center, Information Technology

Hannah Brown

Speech and Language Pathologist
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane ELC

Nora Brown

Grade 3 Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Grade 3

Leslie Bruenn

Student Relations Coordinator
Conard High

Felicia Brunetti, RN

Nurse
Aiken Elementary

Heather Bruschino

Grade 2 Teacher
Duffy Elementary, Duffy Grade 2

Alexa Bryan

Cafeteria Staff
Duffy Elementary

Rory Bryan

English Teacher
Conard High, English Language Arts

Datwan Bryant

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Behavior
STRIVE, Pupil Services - STRIVE

Isabella Buccheri

Teaching Assistant
Whiting Lane Elementary

Andrew Buccitelli

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Budkofsky

Educational Aide
Ed Center

Jason Buehler

Grade 1 Teacher
Morley Elementary, Morley Grade 1

Lisa Bugos

Ed Center

Rhonda Bumpers

Grade 2 Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Grade 2

MaryJeanne Buonocore

Teaching Assistant

Seth Burger

Math Teacher's Assistant
King Philip Middle

Joanna Burgio

Building Teaching Assistant
Wolcott Elementary

Ashley Burke

Math Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 6 Team 6-1

Kim Burke

Math Tutor
Wolcott Elementary

Patricia Burkhard

PreKindergarten Teacher
Aiken Elementary, Aiken ELC

Rachel Burnett

Kindergarten Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Kindergarten

Karen Burnett, RN

Nurse
Bugbee Elementary

Tamara Burns

Grade 3 Teacher
Braeburn Elementary, Braeburn Grade 3

Norman Burtness

Conceptual Physics, AP Physics I, AP Physics C
Hall High, Science Dept

Dr. Kristi Burton

Grade 2 Teacher
Aiken Elementary, Aiken Grade 2