Skip To Main Content
West Hartford Public Schools Logo

Contact Us

Search

WHPS STAFF

< 1 15 16 17 showing 1601 - 1664 of 1664 constituents

Joshua Wheeler

Paraprofessional

Rebecca Whieldon

Kindergarten Teacher

Carla White

Post-Secondary Special Education Teacher

Dr. Lara White

AP Psychology, Intro Anthropology

Elizabeth White

Social Worker

Patrick White

Teaching Assistant

Priya White

Science Teacher

Loretta Whiting

TESOL Teacher

Charlotte Whitman-Logan

Orchestra Teacher

whps curriculum whps curriculum

Kelly Wilbur

Teaching Assistant

Judy Wilcox

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Carol Wilkas

REACH Business & Finance Teacher, School-to-Careers Partnership Coordinator, District Mentor Coordinator

Mary Ellen Wilkinson

Biology, Content Support

Michael Wilkosz

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Kirk Williams

Grade 2 Teacher

Lajuani Williams

Paraprofessional

Matt Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Williams

Special Education Teacher

Sloane Williams

English Teacher

Mary Willis

Teaching Assistant

Laura Wilson

Support Counselor

Susan Winslow

Social Studies Teacher

Charlotte Wisniewski

Grade 3 Teacher

Emily Wlazlowski

Kindergarten Teacher

Kathryn Wnuk, RN

Nurse

Kari Wojciechowski

Spanish Teacher

Anna Wolczacki

English Teacher

Beth Wolff

Physical Therapist

Jennifer Wolff-Hopkinson

Visual Arts Teacher

Deb Woodhall

Mathematics Tutor

Cathy Woods

Grade 1 Teacher

Corbin Woods

Tutor

Dorothy Woodsome

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Melissa Wren, RN

Nurse

Joy Wright

Principal/Lead Learner

Kristy Wronowski

Spanish Teacher

Randi Wuertz

Paraprofessional

Ron Wziontko

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Weimei Yao

Chinese Teacher

Amy Yarbrough

Family Resource Center

Art Yepes

Security Officer

Katherine Yepes

Paraprofessional

Sandra Yepez

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Beverly Yirigian

Home School Liaison

Youngjoo Yoon

Tutor

Kelly Young

Grade 4 Teacher

Laura Zabek

Job Coach/Paraprofessional

Marcy Zacchea

Biology Teacher

Katherine Zager

Secretary

Sharon Zajack

STEM Specialist

Daniel Zaleski

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Geoffrey Zeruk

School Psychologist

Xian Zhen He

Nutrition Services

Hua Zhou

Chinese Language Teacher

Brittney Zieller-Bliss

Grade 1 Teacher

Meghan Zingle

Department Supervisor of World Language for Hall and King Philip

Daniel Zipadelli

ABA Paraprofessional

Deborah Zipkin

Director, Family Resource Center

Daniel Zittoun

Principal

Kristen Zucks

Paraprofessional

Dr. Melissa Zych

Music Teacher

Mark Zydanowicz

Board of Education Member

Maryann Zyzdorf

Grade 5 Teacher