West Hartford Public Schools Logo

Contact Us

Search

WHPS STAFF

< 1 14 15 16 17 18 > showing 1501 - 1600 of 1701 constituents

Perline Stewart

Custodian
Whiting Lane Elementary

Tracey Stewart

Grade 2 Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Grade 2

Raymond Still

Custodian
Ed Center

Deborah Stolstrom

Grade 3 Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary, Webster Hill Grade 3

Sarah Stolz

Speech and Language Pathologist
Duffy Elementary

Emily Stoner

Speech/Language
Hall High

Helen Story, RN

Nurse
Norfeldt Elementary

Andrea Stricker

Secretary
Conard High

Dave Strzalka

Security Officer
Hall High, Security

Daniela Sturm

TESOL
Aiken Elementary

John Suchocki

Grade 8 School Counselor
King Philip Middle, KP School Counselors

Cherith Sullivan

Paraprofessional
Sedgwick Middle

Donna Sullivan

Grade 5 Teacher
Aiken Elementary, Aiken Grade 5

Maggie Sullivan

English Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Opal Team

Maggie Sullivan

Lead Secretary
Bugbee Elementary

Marisa Sullivan

Math Tutor
Duffy Elementary

Michelle Sullivan

Math Tutor
Morley Elementary

Rachel Sullivan

Reading Specialist
Webster Hill Elementary

Mark Summa

Earth Science, Honors Earth Science
Hall High, Science Dept

Ellen Sutherland

Special Education Teacher
Conard High, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Torina Swanson

Building Teaching Assistant
Duffy Elementary

Nicole Swartz

Cheerleading Coach
Conard High

Andrea Sweeney

Special Education Paraprofessional
Aiken Elementary

Michelle Syc

Building/Library Teaching Assistant
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Jill Syrett

Band Teacher
Bugbee Elementary, Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Ashley Szyluk

School Engagement Counselor
King Philip Middle, Sedgwick Middle, Bristow Middle, Sedgwick School Counseling, KP School Counselors

Kimberly Taber

Paraprofessional
Whiting Lane Elementary

Maryanne Taft

REACH Business & Finance Teacher and School-To-Careers Partnership Coordinator
Hall High, Conard High, Business and Finance, REACH, Business and Finance, REACH

Jessica Tamaccio

Library Media Specialist
Aiken Elementary

Marisa Tamayo

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Cum-Ho), 11 (Co-Gar), and 12 (Dat-Har)
Hall High, Counseling

Sara Tamborello

English Teacher, 8-2
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-2

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Principal
Conard High

Xin Tan

World Language Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick World Language, Sedgwick Grade 7 Team 7-1, World Language

Natalie Tanner

School Psychologist
Duffy Elementary

Michelle Tardif

Literacy Coach
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Reading Teachers

Michele Tardiff

Reading
King Philip Middle, KP Reading Teachers

Jennifer Tauro

Mathematics Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-3

Joseph Tavera

Library Media Specialist
Webster Hill Elementary

Emily Taylor

School Counselor
Conard High, School Counseling

Stephana Taylor

Vocal Music Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary

Tara Taylor-Jackson

Special Education Teacher
Conard High, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Kendall Teare

Interim English Teacher
Hall High, English Dept

Taylor Teasley

SE Paraprofessional
Morley Elementary

Sheila Tebecio

Paraprofessional
Norfeldt Elementary

Rachel Tedeschi

Accountant
Ed Center

Barbara Teed

ABA Paraprofessional
Wolcott Elementary

Carissa Teff

Language Arts Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Sapphire Team

Jason Teles

Head Custodian
Wolcott Elementary

Cindy Tellgmann-Caruk

AP Biology
Hall High, Science Dept

Feray Tezcan

Special Education Teaching Assistant
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Rachel Thelin

Office Clerical Paraprofessional
Bugbee Elementary

Shiffon Theodorou

Chinese Teacher
Conard High, Conard World Language, World Language

Eileen Theriault

Teaching Assistant
Whiting Lane Elementary

Michelle Theriault

Nutrition Services
Morley Elementary

Francine Therion

Nutrition Services
King Philip Middle

Jason Therion

Head Custodian
Braeburn Elementary

Ashley Theroux-Hui

English Teacher
English Language Arts

Melissa Thom

Library Media Specialist
Bristow Middle

Lorna Thomas-Farquharson

Board of Education Member - Chair, Policy Committee

Dr. Mary Thompson

Director of Gifted and Talented
Ed Center, Directors, Quest

Jennifer Thumma

Special Education Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), WL Resource

Nicole Thurz

Speech-Language Pathologist
STRIVE, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Cheryl Tierney

Vocal Music Teacher
Duffy Elementary

Kelly Tofil

Administrative Assistant
Hall High

Angela Tokarz

Secretary for Remote Learning Experience (RLE)

Stephen Tokarz

Head Custodian
Whiting Lane Elementary

Steven Tolles

Special Education Teacher
Conard High, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Jasper Toppin

Special Education Teaching Assistant
Bristow Middle

Damaris Torres

Transportation Coordinator
Ed Center

Ethan Torres

Teaching Assistant
Whiting Lane Elementary

Gloria Torres

Grade 3 Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane Grade 3

Ruth Torres

ABA Paraprofessional
Early Learning Center

Lindsey Tower

Special Education Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary

Christopher Townsend

Special Education Teacher
Morley Elementary, Resource

Kim Townsend

Parent Educator, Family Resource Center
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), Family Resource Center

John Tracey

Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader 8-3
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 8 Team 8-3

John Tracy

Special Education Teacher
Conard High, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Marguerite Tracy

Lead Secretary, Pupil Services
Ed Center

Mark Tracy

Painter Foreman
Plant Services

Tyler Tracy

Head Custodian
Morley Elementary

Chau Tran

Nutrition Services
Norfeldt Elementary

Michelle Traub

Interim World Language Teacher
Bugbee Elementary

Lindsay Tringali

Assistant Principal
Conard High

Kyle Triplett

Chemistry & Physics Teacher
Conard High, Science

Amy Truskoski

Lead Secretary for the Information Technology Department, Town of West Hartford & WHPS
Ed Center, Information Technology

Anthony Truss

Technology & Engineering Teacher
Conard High, Technology and Engineering

Diana Tryon

Technology & Engineering Teacher, Grade 7
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Technology and Engineering, Sedgwick Unified Arts 7, Sedgwick Grade 7 Team 7-3

Kristina Tsantiris

Visual Arts Teacher
Hall High, Visual Arts

Molly Tsipouras, RN

Nurse
Conard High

Patricia Tyler

Triage Clinician
Hall High

Andrew Tyskiewicz

Facilitator
Ed Center

Marcus Ubarry

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS
Sedgwick Middle, Bugbee Elementary, Information Technology

Mfon Udoinyang

Grade 1 Resident Teacher
Bugbee Elementary, Bugbee Grade 1

Jennifer Ukanowicz-Parrett

Mathematics Teacher, Grade 8
King Philip Middle, KP Garnet Team

Jamie Urso

Special Education Teacher - Intensive Behavior
STRIVE, Pupil Services - STRIVE

Monica Vaida

Library Media Specialist
Hall High, Library

Kim Valenti

Grade 5 Teacher
Braeburn Elementary, Braeburn Grade 5

Kimberly Vallieres

Lead Secretary
Webster Hill Elementary, Staff 2018-19

Christine Vannie

Grade 4 Teacher
Morley Elementary, Morley Grade 4

Margo Vasquez

Resource Teacher
Braeburn Elementary