West Hartford Public Schools Logo

Contact Us

Search

WHPS STAFF

< 1 10 11 12 13 14 18 > showing 1101 - 1200 of 1701 constituents

Robert Murphy

Psychological Srvcs
Ed Center

Stephanie Murphy

Grade 5 Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane Grade 5

Jennifer Murray

Reading Tutor

Megan Murray

Pre-K SE Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, Whiting Lane ELC

Sarah Murray

Mathematics Teacher
Conard High, Mathematics

Steven Muska

Grade 2 Teacher
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Grade 2

Karen Mynatt

Special Education Paraprofessional
Duffy Elementary

Mary Nadeau

Grade 2 Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Grade 2

Sean Nagel

IT Manager Town of West Hartford & WHPS
Ed Center, Information Technology

Mojgan Naib

Teaching Assistant
Morley Elementary

Jessica Naples -- Intern

Liz Nascimento

Assistant Principal
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet)

Gina Navarra

Grade 4 Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA Grade 4

Lourdes Navarro

Teaching Assistant
Conard High

Alexander Negron

Custodian

Alexis Negron

Custodian
Hall High

Jennifer Nelb

ABA Paraprofessional
Duffy Elementary

Arthur Nelson

Cafeteria Worker
Hall High

Emily Nelson

RBT Paraprofessional
Morley Elementary

Haley Nelson

Visual Arts Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary

Rachel Nelson

Special Education Teacher
Bugbee Elementary, Bugbee Resource

Arben Nerenxa

Custodian
Hall High

Helen Neti

Grade 2 Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Grade 2

Elyse Nevins

Mathematics Teacher

Erica Newfang

School Psychologist
Wolcott Elementary

Deborah Newhouse

Special Education Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Resource Teachers, Sedgwick Grade 7 Team 7-3

Laura Nichols

Algebra, Content Support, Geometry
Hall High, Mathematics, Special Education, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Michelle Nicklas

Spanish
Hall High, World Langauge, World Language

Ignacy Nietupski

Custodian
Sedgwick Middle

Maria Nieves

Cafeteria Worker
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet)

Nicole Niland

Social Studies Teacher
Conard High, Social Studies

John Nilsen

Grade 1 Teacher
Duffy Elementary, Duffy Grade 1

Randy Nilson

Custodian
Wolcott Elementary

Jessica Nix

Music Teacher
Webster Hill Elementary

Brian Noel

Mathematics Teacher
Conard High, Mathematics

Kim Noivadhana

School Counselor, Grade 10 (Shr-Z), 11 (Sn-Z), 12 (Siu-Z)
Hall High, Counseling

Leanne Nolan

Biology, Chemistry
Hall High, Science Dept

Adrienne Nolting

ABA Paraprofessional
Early Learning Center

Benjamin Norland

Environmental Science, Honors Biology
Hall High, Science Dept

Sam Norman

Vocal Music Teacher
Braeburn Elementary

Brad Normand

Science Teacher
Conard High, Science

Callum Novak

Teaching Assistant
Conard High

Elizabeth Novak

Administrative Assistant
Conard High

Sara Novak

Kindergarten Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Kindergarten

Sheila Nussbaum

SAT/ACT Coordinator
Hall High

Kyle Nye

Sign Language Interpreter
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Sabrina Nyerick

Grade 3 Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Grade 3

Sally Nyhan

Social Studies Teacher
King Philip Middle, KP Emerald Team

Emily Oaks

Grade 1 Teacher
Smith Elementary (STEM Magnet), Grade 1

Gabriela O'Brien

Special Education Paraprofessional
Norfeldt Elementary, Norfeldt Special Education

Stephen O'Brien

Grade 5 Teacher
Aiken Elementary, Aiken Grade 5

Chelsea Ochman

Social Studies Teacher

Kimberlee O'Connell

PreKindergarten Teacher
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet), COIA PreK

Janet O'Connor

Special Education Paraprofessional
Norfeldt Elementary

Jim O'Connor

Security Resource Officer
Bugbee Elementary

Matthew O'Connor

Custodian
Morley Elementary

Michele O'Connor

Office Paraprofessional
Braeburn Elementary

Peter O'Connor

DPW/Grounds
Plant Services

Sean O'Connor

Social Studies Teacher
Conard High, Capstone, Social Studies, AP Capstone

Sean V. O'Connor

Plumber
Plant Services

Dominique O'Day

Paraprofessional
Braeburn Elementary

Theresa O'Donnell

Library Staff
Hall High, Library

Bonnie Okrant

Special Education Teaching Assistant
Bugbee Elementary

Kristin Olear

Special Education Teacher
Bugbee Elementary, Bugbee Resource

Amelia Olinda

Custodian
King Philip Middle

Jillian Olson

Reading Specialist
Bristow Middle, Bristow Reading Teachers

Jennifer Omartian

Grade 8 Social Studies Teacher, Team Leader
Bristow Middle, Bristow Grade 8

Caitlin O'Meara

Special Education Paraprofessional
Norfeldt Elementary

Karin O'Meara

Instructional Support Paraprofessional
Wolcott Elementary

Lauren O'Meara

Library Paraprofessional
Bugbee Elementary

Sahar Omer

ABA Paraprofessional
Wolcott Elementary

Kerri-Lynn O'Neill

Grade 3 Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Grade 3

Julie O'Reilly

Quest Teacher at King Philip
King Philip Middle, KP Sapphire Team, KP Quest, Quest

Jenna O'Rourke

Speech and Language Pathologist
Whiting Lane Elementary, Aiken Elementary, Aiken ELC, Whiting Lane ELC

Carlos Ortega

Custodian
Whiting Lane Elementary

Joel Ortiz

American Government, Intro Psychology
Hall High, Social Studies

Kristina Ortiz

English Teacher
Conard High, English Language Arts

Marilyn Ortiz

PreK Paraprofessional
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Jennifer Otano

Kindergarten Teacher
Wolcott Elementary, Wolcott Kindergarten

Patricia Ottavi

Job Coach/Paraprofessional
Hall High

Irene Otte

Cafeteria Staff
Wolcott Elementary

Casey Ouellette

Special Education Teacher
Braeburn Elementary

Gwen Owens

Data Clerk, WHPS
Ed Center, Information Technology

Becky Paawe

Special Education Teacher
Whiting Lane Elementary, WL Resource

Maria Pacheco

PreK Paraprofessional
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Kathy Pagan

Reading Specialist
Wolcott Elementary

Julia Pagnani

Speech Consultant
Aiken Elementary

Thomas Paleologopoulos

English Language Arts Department Supervisor
King Philip Middle, Bristow Middle

Jessica Palliardi

Intro Sociology, Modern World History
Hall High, Social Studies

Michelle Palmer

Building Teaching Assistant
Duffy Elementary

Robert Palmer

Director of Plant and Facilities
Ed Center, Directors

Derek Palmisano

Catastrophic Events, Physics
Hall High, Science Dept

Eva Pandiscia

English Teacher
Sedgwick Middle, Sedgwick Grade 6 Team 6-3

Jeanne Panico

Special Education Teacher
Hall High, Pupil Services - Special Ed

Matthew Pare

School Cafeteria Manager for Braeburn, Duffy, Norfeldt, & Whiting Lane
Whiting Lane Elementary, Braeburn Elementary, Norfeldt Elementary, Duffy Elementary

Margo Parenti

Grade 5 Teacher
Braeburn Elementary, Braeburn Grade 5

Rob Parenti

Resource Teacher
Braeburn Elementary

Nanette Paridy

Instructional Paraprofessional
Charter Oak Elementary (IB Magnet)

Brenda Parker

Art Teacher
Aiken Elementary

Hunter Parker

Theater
Conard High, Conard Theater