5000 Students
[…] C.G.S. Section 21a-240(8).
(2) Controlled Substances: means a drug, substance or immediate precursor in schedules I to V, inclusive, of the Connecticut controlled substance scheduling regulations adopted pursuant to C.G.S. Section 21a-243. C.G.S. Section 21a-240(9).
(3) Professional Communication: any communication made privately and in confidence by a student to a professional employee of such student's school in the course of the professional employee's employment. C.G.S. Section 10-154a(a)(4).
(4) Professional Employee: means a person employed by a school who "(A) holds a certificate from the State Board of Education, (B) is a member of a faculty where certification is not required, (C) is an administration officer of a school, or (D) is a registered nurse employed by or assigned to a school." C.G.S. Section 10-154a(a)(2).