• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 
Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2017  >  >>
  • Monday - May 1, 2017
    • AP Exams:

      Chemistry AM

      Environmental Science AM

      Psychology PM

    • AP Testing
    • Book Fair
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL
    • Regular School Day
    • Regular School Day
    • Rock 'n Run - College Spirit Day
    • SAFE SCHOOL CLIMATE MTG. 3:30
    • SBAC Testing
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Walk-a-Thon - during recess
    • Walk-a-Thon - during recess
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 4 and Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 to CT Historical Society 8:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Grade 4 Field Trip - Spice Bush Swamp 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • K Registration 9:30 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Chess Program 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Student Council Meeting, Library 3:20 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Paul Cryan/Auditorium 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Meeting - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Safe School Climate Meeting - Library 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Windsor (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 4:15 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 5:45 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 2, 2017
    • AP Exams:

      Computer Science A AM

      Spanish Language and Culture AM

      Physics 1: Algebra Based PM

    • AP Testing
    • Author/Poet Visit: All day
    • Author/Poet Visit: All day
    • Book Fair
    • CombReh 6th-Choir
    • CombReh7th-Choir
    • Concert Dress Rehearsals/Cafeteria
    • Deadline for 7/8 student to accept or decline
    • Deadline for 7/8 student to accept or decline
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Kindergarten Activity Day
    • Rock 'n Run - Superhero Day
    • SBAC Testing
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • 4th and 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th and 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 4th gr. to Spice Bush 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • SBAC Gr. 4 math 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic, Cheshire (Away) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Paul Cryan/Auditoium 3:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Tolland (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:15 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Southington (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 2 (Troop 10426) Room 6 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Bear Den Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Teacher of the Year Reception 6:30 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 3, 2017
    • Aces Walk
    • AP Exams:

      US Government & Politics AM

      Chinese Language & Culture PM

      Seminar PM

    • AP Testing
    • Book Fair
    • Buddha Day/Visakha Puja (Buddism)
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Family Night-No Homework
    • Rock 'n Run - Wacky Hair Day
    • Spring Concert/ 9:30 am & 7 pm Ice Cream Social after the evening performance.
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • K Registration 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 am and 7:00 pm 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Project ACES Day 10:00 AM to 10:15 AM
    • As You Like It- Black Box Play- Matinee Performance 2:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. East Hartford (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 5:15 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • As You Like It- Black Box Play 7:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
    • Spring Concert (Families) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Thursday - May 4, 2017
    • AP Exams:

      English Literature and Composition AM

      Physics 2: Algebra Based PM

    • AP Testing
    • Book Fair
    • CombReh-8th-Choir
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Kindergarten Activity Day
    • Rock 'n Run - Throwback Thursday
    • SBAC Testing
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Unified Theater Ice Cream Social
    • Floor Hockey Club, Grade 2 and Grade 3 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 3 Writer's Celebration 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr 1 to Lupa Zoo 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 1 to Lupa Zoo 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr. 5 to Sea Tea Improv Theater 8:45 AM to 11:45 AM
    • K to Hillstead Museum 8:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Wingmasters Visit Grade 3, Auditorium 8:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Grade 5 Class Photo/gym 8:50 AM to 9:20 AM
    • SBAC Gr. 4 Math 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10424) Room 16 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10424) Room 16 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Central (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Rocky Hill (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Home) 4:00 PM
    • 1st Gr. Girls Scouts Mtg. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • 5th Grade Parent Info Night/Town Hall Auditorium 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Celebrate Webster Hill Night/Art Show and Basket Raffle 6:00 PMBasket Raffle
    • Cub Scout Meeting (GR 2) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Meeting (GR 2) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Fitness Night - Front Lawn 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Family Fitness Night - Front Lawn 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Gr.5 District Parent Meeting re: Growth&Development 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Night at the Museum, groups by assigned time slot 6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 5th gr. Girl Scouts 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • As You Like It- Black Box Play 7:00 PM
    Friday - May 5, 2017
    • ACT Registration Deadline (06/10/17)
    • AP Exams:

      US History AM

      Computer Science Principles PM

    • AP Testing
    • Art Show Opening
    • Book Fair
    • CombReh 6th-Band/Orch
    • CombReh7th-Band/Orch
    • CombReh-8th Band/Orch
    • Educator Appreciation Week
    • Fitness Friday
    • Nurse's Day
    • SBAC Testing
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Teacher Appreciation Week!
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 5 Strings 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • PTO Breakfast for Staff 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Gr. 1 Insects (In house) 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Spring Concert Dress Rehearsal - Grades 4 & 5/Aud 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr. 5 Math PT 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • NO TM 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • French Club - Art room 3:25 PM to 4:25 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Southington CANCELLED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Avon POSTPONED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wolcott Tech (Away) 5:00 PM
    • As You Like It- Black Box Play 7:00 PM
    Saturday - May 6, 2017
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown Invite - Varsity (Away)
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown Invite - Varsity (Away)
    • SAT Testing
    • SAT 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Unified Sports Day @ Conard High School 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    Sunday - May 7, 2017
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Middletown Invite - FR, Soph (Away) 1:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Middletown Invite - FR, Soph (Away) 1:00 PM
    Monday - May 8, 2017
    • 7thCombReh-Choir
    • 8th Comb Orch/Band
    • AP Exams:

      Biology AM

      Music Theory AM

      Physics C: Mechanics PM

      Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism 2pm

    • AP Testing
    • Book Fair
    • Book Fair
    • FIELD DAY
    • GR 3 Science Experience
    • GR 3 Science Experience
    • Gr. 4 Field Day
    • Incoming K Registration
    • Pet Food Drive
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Teacher Appreciation Week
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Teacher Appreciation Week 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 Band 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • MDC/Spicebush-Grade 4 8:40 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Parade of Nations 9:00 AM to 9:10 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Dog Training Presentation to Gr. 2 1:10 PM
    • Kindergarten Writer's Celebration 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • NO Chess Program 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Newington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Central (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:30 PM
    • International Night 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Daisies - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 Mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 5 (Troop 10423) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 5 (Troop 10423) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 6th grade Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • 6th grade Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Grade 8 Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - May 9, 2017
    • AP Exams:

      Calculus AB AM

      Calculus BC AM

      French Language & Culture PM

      Spanish Literature & Culture PM

    • AP Testing
    • Book Fair
    • Book Fair
    • FIELD DAY- Rain Date
    • GR 3 Science Experience
    • GR 3 Science Experience
    • Gr. 5 Field Day
    • Incoming K Registration
    • Pet Food Drive
    • SAT Registration Deadline (06/03/17)
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Spring Book Fair
    • SPRING CONCERT 9:30 (STUDENTS) 7:00 (PARENTS)
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Dress Like a Teacher Day
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • 4th and 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th and 5th GR Choir 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 5 Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Grade 4 & 5 Choirs 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Writer's Celebration 5th grade 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Gr. 3 Westmoor Park 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Spring Concert - Grades K-3/Aud 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Spring Concert - Students 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Spring Concert - Students 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Spring Concert - Students 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Rock n Run 11:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Faculty Meeting- no late buses 3:05 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. East Hartford (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Abbott Tech (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Somers (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Somers (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Bloomfield (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Art Show Opening 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Art Show Opening 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. South Windsor (Home) 5:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM
    • Spring Concert - Families 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert - Families 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert - Families 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert-KP 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Web Hill Spring Concert 7:00 PM
    • Whiting Lane Concert at KP 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Wednesday - May 10, 2017
    • AP Exams:

      English Language & Composition AM

      Macroeconomics PM 

    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Bike to School Day
    • Book Fair
    • Book Fair
    • Gr.3 Field Day
    • Pet Food Drive
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • School Nurse Day
    • School Nurse Day
    • School Nurse's Day
    • School Nurse's Day!
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Visakha Puja (Buddhism)
    • Visakha Puja (Buddhism)
    • Bike/Walk to school day! 5:00 AM to 6:00 AM
    • Bike/Walk to school day! 5:00 AM to 6:00 AM
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Student Council Meeting Room 26 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 7th Grade ADL Assembly 8:15 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Field Day 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Westmoor Park GR 2 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Westmoor Park GR 2 9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • ALL SCHOOL Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Spring Concert 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • 6th Grade ADL Assembly 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Luncheon 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Daisy Girl Scout Meeting GR K (Troop 10416) Room 6 2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Berlin, Newington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley CANCELLED  (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, Weaver (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, Weaver (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Simsbury (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Wethersfield (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lotsa Pasta 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Thursday - May 11, 2017
    • 6thCombReh-Choir
    • 7thCombReh-Band/Orch
    • AP Exams:

      Comparative Government & Politics AM

      Statistics PM

    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Book Fair
    • Book Fair
    • Grade 3 /Westmoor Park(8:45-1:30)
    • Norfeldt News is published
    • Pet Food Drive
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Student Council Meeting Room 26 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • Student Council Meeting Room 26 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • GR 1 Lupa Zoo Rain Date 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • GR 1 Lupa Zoo Rain Date 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to Mark Twain House 9:00 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Gr 4 to Mark Twain House 9:00 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Smith Tour - large cafe 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Simsbury (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Courtyard/Garden 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Courtyard/Garden 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Grade 4 Girl Scouts - Art room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. E.O. Smith (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Rockville (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. East Hartford (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Avon (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Rockville (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Art Show Opening 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Courtyard/Garden 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 1 (Troop 10420) Courtyard/Garden 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Web Hill Celebrity Scoop @ Rita's 5:00 PM to 8:00 PMFlyer
    • Art Show Opening 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:00 PM
    • Concert - 7th grade orchestra and 7/8 boys' choir 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Concert - 7th grade orchestra and 7/8 boys' choir 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 3) Room 6 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 3) Room 6 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTB Meeting - Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 6:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting/Cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Grade 7 Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Concert - 7/8 girls choir & 8th grade orchestra 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Concert - 7/8 girls choir & 8th grade orchestra 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    Friday - May 12, 2017
    • 6th Grade Luau Party 6:30-9:00PM
    • AP Exams:

      Macroeconomics AM

      European History PM 

    • AP Testing
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Book Fair
    • Book Fair
    • Pet Food Drive
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Special Person's Day
    • Spring Book Fair
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
    • Yardgoats Night
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Principal's Breakfast 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Volunteer Breakfast 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • Meet the HS Principal's Breakfast 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Meet the HS Principal's Breakfast 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Special Person's Day: 8:40-9 Gr. K-2 Breakfast, 9-9:45 Gr. K-2 Visits; 9:25-9:45 Gr. 3-5 Breakfast, 9:45-10:30 Gr. 3-5 Visits 8:30 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Hammonassett-Grade 4 8:45 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Gr. 1 Insects (In house) 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Registration 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Cub Scout Spring Flower Delivery 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Whole School TM 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Girl Scout Troop 415 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Nature Festival-Library Courtyard 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Windsor (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Avon (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Bloomfield (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Cheshire (Away) 6:30 PM
    • Choir at Yard Goats 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Choir at Yard Goats 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    Saturday - May 13, 2017
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Greater Hartford Invitational (Away)
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Greater Hartford Invitational (Away)
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Junior Prom
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Daniel Hand (Home) 9:15 AM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. RHAM (Away) 10:00 AM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Daniel Hand (Home) 10:30 AM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. East Lyme (Away) 11:00 AM
    Sunday - May 14, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    Monday - May 15, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • CombReh6th-Band/Orch
    • Grade 8 Transition Program
    • Kindergarten Activity/Registration
    • PTO Meeting 7:00-8:00pm (MPR)
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Scholastic Book Fair
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Amethyst to Hall High 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr. 4 Sound & Light (In house) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • SBAC Gr. 5 math 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program - Kindergarten/ GR 1 * (ages 5 & 6) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Chess Program, last session 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Weaver (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Weaver (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA Coop (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Simsbury (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury (Home) 6:00 PM
    • cub Scout Pack 169 mtg.(cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Concert 7th & 8th grade band 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Concert 7th & 8th grade band 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Grade 6 Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - May 16, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Fictional Character Event
    • FIELD DAY!
    • Grade 8 Transition Program
    • Haiti Day at Morley

      Grades K-1-2 (9:15 a.m.) brief presentation in auditorium and displays in classroom.

      All School /Families and Community members (6:30 p.m.)- art exposition and silent auction in the Auditorium.

       

    • Kindergarten Activity/Registration
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Choir Party - Auditorim 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
    • 7th grade to the Bushnell 8:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • 7th grade to the Bushnell 8:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Gr 5 Field Day! 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr 5 Field Day! 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Emerald Team- Hall High 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Grade 4 Field Study: Hammonasset 8:45 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr. 4 to Spice Bush 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • SBAC Gr. 5 Math 10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Grade 2 Lincoln Theater 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 1:45 PM to 2:15 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Avon (Home) 3:00 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program GR 1 & 2 - Gym * (ages 6-8) 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Hobby Quest Room 6 LAST DAY 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Hobby Quest Room 6 LAST DAY 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Faculty Meeting 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Maloney (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Middletown (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Plainville (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Newington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Plainville (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 6:00 PM
    • Bear Den Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • PTO meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Regular BOE Meeting 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 17, 2017
    • Advisory
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Fun Fair
    • Grade 8 Transition Program
    • Painting Project Event
    • PEP Day (RD=5/24)
    • Westmoor Park Plants & Seeds, Grade 2(9-12:00)
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Garden Committee Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Garden Committee Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Grade 4 and Grade 5 Choir, Auditorium 7:45 AM to 8:30 AM
    • ACES: All Children Exercising Simultaneously 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Morley Tour 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Morley Tour 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • "Funtastic" Picnics with Dr. DePalma 11:30 AM to 1:15 PM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Black Box 5 2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Portland, Morgan (Away) 2:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Bulkeley, HMTCA Coop (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafe 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) - Auditorium 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Awards Program 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Spring Concert 7:30 PM
    Thursday - May 18, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Fancy Nancy Day!
    • FIELD DAY RAIN DATE
    • Grade 8 Transition Program
    • Hall Principal Mtg- 8th Gr Parents 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • 8th grade students to Conard and Hall 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • 8th grade students to Conard and Hall 8:45 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Gr. 5 visits Bristow & KPM 9:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • SBAC Gr. 5 Math 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Aiken Tour 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Aiken Tour 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Aiken Tour/ C. Oak 9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Sebastianelli/Gr. 3 Sundae Share w/parents 2:00 PM to 3:15 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 2:25 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Farmington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club canceled 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports Program Gr 3-5 Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Courtyard/Garden - Rain Date 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Brownie Girl Scouts GR 3 (Troop 10425) Courtyard/Garden - Rain Date 3:20 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Girl Scouts/Aud? 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science, Art Room 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield CANCELLED  (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Maloney (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Freshman, Sophomore Meet (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Freshman, Sophomore Meet (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Volleyball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Away) 6:00 PM
    • 1st Gr. Girls Scout Mtg. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Literacy Night Book Picnic 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Literacy Night Book Picnic 6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 4th grade Girl Scouts 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 2) Art Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 2) Art Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Black Box 5 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • PTO-Library 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Friday - May 19, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Grade 8 Transition Program
    • Inter El Tour Day, select Grade 4 and Grade 5 students out of building
    • Inter-El Tour Date
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • INTER-EL TOUR DAY (all day)
    • Junior Prom
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Inter-EL Tour Day 8:30 AM to 3:20 PM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:40 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Gr. 1 Insects (In house) 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Inter-El Orchestra performs for school 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Inter-El Tour Day - Band Performance 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Charter Oak Tour 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Charter Oak Tour 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Select Music Groups to Six Flags 10:30 AM to 7:00 PM
    • Select Music Groups to Six Flags 10:30 AM to 7:00 PM
    • Inter-El Tour Day 10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • KIDS Group with Colleen 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Inter-El Tour Day Performance @ WL - grades 3,4,5/Aud 1:20 PM to 1:50 PM
    • ALL SCHOOL Inter El Choir at Norfeldt 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Grade 3-5 Town Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Performance- 2:30PM 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-El Band Performance- 2:30PM 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Inter-el Tour Day 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Farmington (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Freshman Girls vs. Southington (Home) 3:45 PM
    • 2nd Annual Faculty vs Student Basketball Game 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Black Box 5 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Saturday - May 20, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Black Box 5 2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Black Box 5 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Jazzamatazz 7:00 PM
    Sunday - May 21, 2017
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Run A Muck
    • Solisti Spring Concert @ St. James 3:00 PM
    • Solisti Spring Showcase 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Solo Choir Concert 7:00 PM
    Monday - May 22, 2017
    • All School Field Day--Postponed to June 1
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Grade 5 Track & Field
    • Pops Concert 7:00-8:00pm
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Gr 4 Field Day! 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr 4 Field Day! 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Grade 3 to Westmoor Park 8:45 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Gr. 4 Sound & Light (In house) 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Grade 5 to Sedgwick and Bristow (Benton & Brouse) 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Wolcott Tour 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Wolcott Tour 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Walk to AC Petersen's - Grades 4 & 5 1:15 PM to 2:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Southington (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mad Science Rooms 7 and 17 3:20 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Technology Committee Meeting LMC 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Technology Committee Meeting LMC 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
    • Art Show Opening 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • KP Art Show Opening Reception 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Kindergarten Daisies - cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scout Pack 169 Mtg. (cafe) 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Select Ensembles Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    Tuesday - May 23, 2017
    • ALL SCHOOL Field Day, Rain or Shine
    • Art Show
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Field Day
    • Gr 4 to Spice Bush
    • Incoming K Registration
    • KP Art Show
    • Gr.4 to Mystic 7:15 AM to 4:30 PM
    • Gr 3 Field Day! 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Gr 3 Field Day! 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Principal's Coffee 8:30 AM
    • Gr 4 to Spice Bush 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Gr 4 to Spice Bush 9:00 AM to 1:45 PM
    • Grade 5 to Sedgwick, 9-10:45(Dicks, Raynis &Stanish) 9:00 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Walk to AC Petersen's - Grades K, 2, 3 1:15 PM to 2:45 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. East Hartford (Away) 3:00 PM
    • MS Dept Meeting- no activities/late buses 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Baseball - Freshman Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CCC Central Division Meet (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CCC Central Division Meet (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Tennis - Varsity Girls vs. Windsor (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Southington (Away) 4:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Glastonbury (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Northwest Catholic (Away) 5:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts Awards Ceremony/Aud & cafe 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Spring Instrumental Concert 8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
    Wednesday - May 24, 2017
    • Art Awards Program
    • Art Opening
    • Art Show
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Business and Finance Career Walk
    • Incoming K registration
    • KP Art Show
    • Rain Date for PEP Day
    • Inter-El Tour Day
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Yoga 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Enrichment Committee Meeting - conference room 7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
    • Bugbee Tour 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Gr K,1,2 Field Day! 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Gr K,1,2 Field Day! 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Grade 4 CT History Tea 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Bugbee visit 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Bugbee visit 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Grade K Lincoln Theater- 9:15 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Sedgwick Tour - 5th GR 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Sedgwick Tour - 5th GR 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/Aud 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Avon, Daniel Hand (Away) 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Hall (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Softball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Freshman Girls vs. Enfield (Home) 3:45 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Art Show Opening & Reception 4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR K) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR K) Cafe 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Family Dance Hip Hop Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • 9/10 Awards Night 7:00 PM
    • Spring Choir Concert 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    Thursday - May 25, 2017
    • Art Show
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Book Fair Begins
    • Grade 3 Field Trip/Chapter 126(9:30-1:30)
    • INTER-EL @ BUSHNELL
    • InterEl Concert @ the Bushnell
    • Inter-El Concert @ The Bushnell
    • KP Art Show
    • Norfeldt News Updates published
    • Tsvok Assembly - 3A/3B schedule
    • Marching Band Rehearsal 8:10 AM to 9:40 AM
    • Inter El Dress Rehearsal 8:45 AM to 12:15 PM
    • Inter-El Rehearsal for Bushnell 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home) 3:00 PM
    • Running Club 3:15-4:20 3:15 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Homework Center/Room 4 3:20 PM to 4:15 PM
    • Mad Science 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Inter-el Bushnell 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Yearbook Banquet 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 1) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Cub Scouts (GR 1) Cafe 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Girl Scouts GR 4 (Troop 10422) Room 6 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Gr. 3 girl scouts 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Inter El Concert, Bushnell 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Inter-El at Bushnell 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Inter-El @ The Bushnell 7:30 PM
    • INTER-EL 2017 @ The Bushnell 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • Inter-El Concert @ The Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Inter-El Concert @ The Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Inter-EL-The Bushnell 7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
    Friday - May 26, 2017
    • Art Show
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Art Show on display thru 5/26
    • Book Fair
    • Gr. 5 to Boston
    • KP Art Show
    • Ramadan (Islam) begins at sunset
    • Ramadan (Islam) begins at sunset (thru 6/25)
    • Senior Prom
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Before School Gym 7:45 AM to 8:20 AM
    • Rain date for Marching Band Rehearsal 8:10 AM to 9:40 AM
    • 8th grade to Lake Compounce 8:50 AM to 2:45 PM
    • 8th grade to Lake Compounce 8:50 AM to 2:45 PM
    • Field Day-outside 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Gr 4 Hammonasett (Westmoor Park) Trip 9:00 AM to 1:30 PM
    • Memorial Day Assembly 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Memorial Day Ceremony 9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
    • Bristow student's tour 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Bristow student's tour 9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Duffy Visit 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Duffy Visit 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Sedgwick Tour - 5th GR 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Sedgwick Tour - 5th GR 9:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Grade 2 Reptile/Amphibian Presentations/cafe 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Grade K-2 TOWN MEETING 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    Saturday - May 27, 2017
    • Ramadan beginsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramadan beginsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramandan* (Islam)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Sunday - May 28, 2017
    • Ramandan* (Islam)Signup for an alert reminder.
    Monday - May 29, 2017
    • Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - NO SCHOOLSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - no schoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day - NO SCHOOLSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day No SchoolSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MEMORIAL DAY NO SCHOOLSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Memorial Day, school closedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • NO SCHOOLSignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • NO SCHOOL - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School - Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School- Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School- Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • No School- Memorial DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramandan* (Islam)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Marching Band to Memorial Day ParadeSignup for an alert reminder. 8:45 AM to 11:00 AM
    Tuesday - May 30, 2017
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • K, Gr.1 and Gr.2 Field Day a.m.Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Kindergarten RegistrationSignup for an alert reminder.
    • KP Art ShowSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramandan* (Islam)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Student Council Spirit Day: Sports DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Student Council Meeting, LibrarySignup for an alert reminder. 7:45 AM
    • Grade 1 Play Dress RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:50 AM to 9:20 AM
    • Field DaySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Suzuki Violin Concert Dress RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Chariot of the Sun Performance-GymSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Grade 5 visits Sedgwick and BristowSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Braeburn visitSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Braeburn visitSignup for an alert reminder. 9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/AudSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Birthday Party-CafeSignup for an alert reminder. 2:50 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Golf - Varsity Boys vs. Glastonbury, Wethersfield (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Algebra Finals Review- lg cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Hall (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Art Show OpeningSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Grade 5 Parent Meeting - Transition Night @ KPMSignup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 8:00 PM
    • School Counseling DinnerSignup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
    • School Counseling Transition for 5th-6th -Preparing for MSSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    Wednesday - May 31, 2017
    • AdvisorySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Book FairSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Family Night- no homeworkSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 8 Concert 7:00-8:00pmSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Quest Type III CelebrationsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Ramandan* (Islam)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Senior OutingSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Senior TripSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Inter-El Tour DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 1 Field Trip/Roaring BrookSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Norfeldt Volunteer BreakfastSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
    • Gr.2 to WestmoorSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • KP/Bristow Visits for Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    • Whiting Lane- 5th Gr. TourSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Whiting Lane visitSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Whiting Lane visitSignup for an alert reminder. 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
    • Gr 5 Recognition Rehearsal/AudSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Grade 1 Play Dress RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys vs. CIAC Class LL Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls vs. CIAC Class LL Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM
    • Spring FairSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
    • Art ShowSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Cub Scouts/cafeSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Quest Fair for 5th Grade Quest studentsSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • QuEST Investigation CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    • 11/12 Awards NightSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2017  >  >>
Baseball - Freshman Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Boys
Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys
Baseball - Varsity Boys
Golf - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys
Outdoor Track - Varsity Boys
Tennis - Varsity Boys
Volleyball - Varsity Boys
Lacrosse - Freshman Girls
Softball - Freshman Girls
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
Softball - Junior Varsity Girls
Golf - Varsity Girls
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls
Outdoor Track - Varsity Girls
Softball - Varsity Girls
Tennis - Varsity Girls
Braeburn Elementary School Calendar (iCal)
Bristow Middle School Calendar-OLD
Bugbee Elementary School Calendar
Charter Oak International Academy Calendar
Conard High School Calendar
District Events
Duffy Elementary School Calendar
Duffy Master/Public Calendar
Hall HS Calendar
Holidays
King Philip Middle School Calendar
Morley Elementary School Calendar
Norfeldt School Calendar
Sedgwick Middle School Calendar
Smith Elementary STEM School Calendar
Webster Hill Elementary School Calendar
Whiting Lane Elementary Calendar
Wolcott Elementary School Calendar

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite